ADDRESS

The Truman - Kansas City
601 E Truman Rd
Kansas City
MO 64106
US

Read our Kansas City Guide

The Truman - Kansas City TICKETS

The Truman - Kansas City SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Oct
23
Palaces

Friday - 08:00 pm - The Truman - Kansas City - Kansas City, MO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
4
The Damned with Flamin Groovies and The Courettes

Wednesday - 07:00 pm - The Truman - Kansas City - Kansas City, MO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
5
Tank and The Bangas

Thursday - 08:00 pm - The Truman - Kansas City - Kansas City, MO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
8
Everclear with American Hi-Fi

Sunday - 07:30 pm - The Truman - Kansas City - Kansas City, MO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
13
Clara La San

Friday - 08:00 pm - The Truman - Kansas City - Kansas City, MO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
18
Almost Monday

Wednesday - 08:00 pm - The Truman - Kansas City - Kansas City, MO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
19
Jamie MacDonald

Thursday - 07:00 pm - The Truman - Kansas City - Kansas City, MO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
1
Matisyahu

Tuesday - 08:00 pm - The Truman - Kansas City - Kansas City, MO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
4
Robby Hoffman

Friday - 07:00 pm - The Truman - Kansas City - Kansas City, MO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
17
Jackson Dean

Thursday - 08:00 pm - The Truman - Kansas City - Kansas City, MO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Mar
2
Dinosaur Jr

Tuesday - 07:00 pm - The Truman - Kansas City - Kansas City, MO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

Key stats for The Truman - Kansas City

11 Upcoming dates
1 Cities
1 Venues
Oct 23 Next date

ADDRESS

The Truman - Kansas City
601 E Truman Rd
Kansas City
MO 64106
US

Read our Kansas City Guide
The Truman - Kansas City Ticket Information
Buy your The Truman - Kansas City tickets with confidence though our secure ticket checkout backed with a 100% ticket guarantee. Tickets for all the The Truman - Kansas City events listed here are family and group friendly. Guaranteed side-by-side seating unless otherwise stated. All The Truman - Kansas City tickets you see here available for purchase will be delivered in time for your event. In the unlikely event your Kansas City event is cancelled you will receive a full refund for your The Truman - Kansas City tickets. If the event is rescheduled your The Truman - Kansas City tickets are automatically valid for the new event date. The Truman - Kansas City brings you the best entertainment that Kansas City has to offer! The Truman - Kansas City is known across Missouri for its high quality events!